Guest views are now limited to 12 pages. If you get an "Error" message, just sign in! If you need to create an account, click here.
[…] They tell you everything within in their own published laws. Their currency is an INTERNAL currency created to ONLY be used WITHIN their government and government controlled banking system. It was never authorized to be used by the private sector! In the entire Act cited above the term "United States" within that act MEANS the GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES! Meaning ONLY the government. We the Private people are NOT the Government of the United States!

 

The use AUTHORIZED for Federal Reserve Notes is also found in the Federal Reserve Act AND found in 12 USC 411

 

"Federal reserve notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal reserve banks through the Federal reserve agents as hereinafter set forth AND FOR NO OTHER PURPOSE, ARE AUTHORIZED. The said notes shall be obligations of the United States and shall be receivable by all national and member banks and Federal reserve banks and for all taxes, customs, and other public dues. They shall be redeemed in lawful money on demand at the Treasury Department of the United States, in the city of Washington, District of Columbia, or at any Federal Reserve bank."

 

What does FOR NO OTHER PURPOSE AUTHORIZED mean?

 

Are YOU the Government of the United States? Are you IN the Government? Are you a federal reserve bank or a federal reserve agent? Are you a national bank regulated by a federal reserve bank?